⚽ MY Super League JDT vs Kedah FC · Odds 1.68 🏸 BWF World Tour Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen · Odds 2.40 🏆 EPL Liverpool vs Chelsea · Odds 1.85 🥊 WBC Boxing Deontay Wilder vs Andy Ruiz Jr · Odds 1.55 🏎️ Formula 1 Monaco Grand Prix · Verstappen Odds 1.45 🎾 Wimbledon Djokovic vs Alcaraz · Odds 2.10 🏀 NBA Finals Celtics vs Warriors · Odds 1.92 ⚽ MY Super League JDT vs Kedah FC · Odds 1.68 🏸 BWF World Tour Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen · Odds 2.40 🏆 EPL Liverpool vs Chelsea · Odds 1.85 🥊 WBC Boxing Deontay Wilder vs Andy Ruiz Jr · Odds 1.55 🏎️ Formula 1 Monaco Grand Prix · Verstappen Odds 1.45 🎾 Wimbledon Djokovic vs Alcaraz · Odds 2.10 🏀 NBA Finals Celtics vs Warriors · Odds 1.92
30+ SPORTS AVAILABLE LIVE
gomk8 Sports Betting

Malaysia's Most Complete Sports Betting — Football, Badminton, Boxing & More at gomk8

One platform, 30+ sports, thousands of matches every month. gomk8 delivers the most complete and seamless sports betting experience for Malaysian players — from Liga Super to Grand Slam, from BWF badminton to Formula 1.

Real-time odds
In-play betting
Mobile-friendly
gomk8
0
Sport Type
0
Matches This Month
0
Markets Per Match
0
International League
All Sports

30+ Sports Available to Bet on at gomk8

From the local Malaysian sports we love to prestigious international tournaments — all in one platform.

⚽
Football
Liga Super, EPL, UCL, La Liga, World Cup 200+ markets
🏸
Badminton
BWF World Tour, All England, Thomas & Uber 80+ markets
🥊
Boxing
WBC, WBA, IBF, WBO — all combat sports 60+ markets
🏎️
Formula 1
All Grand Prix races of the 2026 season 50+ markets
🎾
Tennis
Wimbledon, US Open, Roland Garros, AO 90+ markets
🏀
Basketball
NBA, FIBA, EuroLeague 100+ markets
🏏
Cricket
IPL, ICC T20 World Cup, Test Series 70+ markets
🎱
Snooker
Crucible World Championship & more 40+ markets
Live Matches

Latest Sports Odds at gomk8

UPDATED LIVE
🇲🇾 Malaysia Super League · GW24
JDT
VS
Kedah FC
JDT1.68
Draw3.40
Kedah2.80
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Premier League · GW38
Liverpool
VS
Chelsea
Liverpool1.85
Draw3.60
Chelsea2.50
🇲🇾 Malaysia FA Cup · Quarterfinal
Selangor FC
VS
Sabah FC
Selangor1.95
Draw3.25
Sabah2.20
⭐ UEFA Champions League · Semi-Final
PSG
VS
Inter Milan
PSG2.00
Draw3.50
Inter2.00
🏸 BWF World Tour Finals · Mixed Doubles Semifinal
Lee Zii Jia 🇲🇾
VS
Viktor Axelsen 🇩🇰
Lee Zii Jia2.40
Axelsen1.60
🏸 All England · LP Final
Aaron/Wooi Yik 🇲🇾
VS
Fikri/Bagas 🇮🇩
MY Pair2.10
ID Pair1.75
🥊 WBC Heavyweight · World Championship
D. Wilder
VS
A. Ruiz Jr
Wilder KO1.55
Draw25.00
Ruiz KO3.20
🥊 IBF Super Welterweight · Title Fight
T. Crawford
VS
E. Spence Jr
Crawford1.80
Draw20.00
Spence2.10
🎾 Wimbledon · Men's Quarterfinal
N. Djokovic
VS
C. Alcaraz
Djokovic2.10
Alcaraz1.75
🎾 US Open · Women's Quarterfinal
I. Swiatek
VS
A. Sabalenka
Swiatek1.80
Sabalenka2.05

Odds are indicative only and subject to change. Register to view the latest live odds.

gomk8
How to Get Started with Sports Betting
1
Open a gomk8 Account

Sign up for free in under 2 minutes using your Malaysian phone number or email.

2
Deposit via eWallet

Use Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost, DuitNow, or FPX. Minimum RM10, processed instantly.

3
Select Sport & Market

Open the Sports Betting section, then select the sport, league, and market type you're interested in.

4
Enter Amount & Confirm

Enter your stake in RM, review your slip, and confirm. Winnings are credited instantly.

Market Type

Sports Betting Markets Available at gomk8

Gomk8 offers over 200 market types across all sports — from the most straightforward to the most specialised, catering to both casual punters and experienced bettors.

Market Type Sports Typical Odds Level
1X2 / Money Line All team sports 1.50–4.00 Basics
Asian Handicap Football, basketball 1.85–2.05 Half
Over/Under Football, tennis, basketball 1.80–2.10 Basics
In-Play Betting All major sports Updates live More
Parlay / Accumulator All sports Double More
Season Champion / Championship Super League, EPL, BWF, F1 2.00–50.00 Long-term
Correct Score Football, tennis 5.00–50.00 More
Top Scorer / Set Winner Football, tennis, badminton 2.50–20.00 Half
Platform Advantages

Why Malaysian Players Choose gomk8 for Sports Betting

From cutting-edge technology to everyday convenience, here's what sets gomk8 apart from other betting platforms in Malaysia.

Fastest Odds

The automated odds system updates in real time based on live match data from around the world.

Full In-Play Betting

Bet while the action unfolds across all major sports. Odds update every second in line with real-time match developments.

Mobile Optimised

Bet from anywhere on Android or iOS. A responsive interface with zero lag or stuck buttons.

Malaysian eWallet Deposit

Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow & FPX — all local MYR payment methods supported.

Parlay

Combine up to 15 matches on a single parlay slip. Multiplied odds can add up to a seriously rewarding payout.

Statistics & Live Data

Access live in-match statistics — possession, shots on target, badminton set advantage & more to help inform your decisions.

Secure Platform

256-bit SSL encryption and independent audits ensure every bet and transaction you make is fully protected.

24/7 Bahasa Malaysia Support

Gomk8's customer support team is available in Bahasa Melayu every day, around the clock — no breaks, no downtime.

Sports Betting Guide

Sports Betting in Malaysia — More Than Just Luck

If you're a sports fan — and who isn't in Malaysia, right? — betting on sports can be a genuinely exciting way to add an extra edge to watching your favourite matches. But it's important to understand that smart sports betting isn't purely about luck. There's knowledge involved, there's strategy, and there's a right way to go about it.

At gomk8, we believe an informed player is a happier player. That's why we always encourage our members to understand how odds work, choose market types that match their knowledge of the sport, and most importantly — set limits and play responsibly.

gomk8

Malaysian Badminton — Our Shared Pride

Malaysia is a genuine world badminton powerhouse — and that's no empty claim. Legends like Lee Chong Wei have paved the way, and a new generation including Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, Wooi Yik, and Pearly Tan are now carving out their own legacies on the BWF stage. Whenever a Malaysian athlete competes, stadiums fill up and the support from across the country is extraordinary.

Gomk8 covers every BWF World Tour tournament, including the All England, Malaysia Open, Malaysia Masters, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and the biggest of them all — the BWF World Championships. Each match comes with over 80 betting markets, including match winner, set handicap, total sets, and much more. This makes gomk8 the go-to destination for Malaysian badminton fans who want more than just watching.

Understanding How Odds Work

Odds in Sports Betting reflect the probability of an outcome occurring. Odds of 2.00 mean the platform estimates a 50% chance of that outcome. If you bet RM100 at odds of 2.00 and win, you receive RM200 (including your original RM100 stake). The lower the odds, the higher the implied probability — and the lower the potential payout.

Savvy players at gomk8 look for "value" in odds — situations where they believe the true probability of an outcome is better than what the odds suggest. For example, if Lee Zii Jia's odds to win are 2.40 but you believe he has a 60% chance of winning (rather than the 42% implied by the odds), that represents a high-value bet.

In-Play Betting — The Edge of a Modern Platform like gomk8

One of the biggest innovations in Sports Betting is in-play betting — the ability to place bets while a match is already underway. This opens up a world of possibilities that simply didn't exist before. You can watch a Super League match, see for yourself how both teams play in the first 20 minutes, then make your betting decision based on what you've observed firsthand.

Odds at gomk8 shift every minute. If the leading team picks up a red card, the opposing side's odds will drop sharply — that could be the moment to back the stronger team. Conversely, if the underdog plays brilliantly and creates several dangerous chances in the first half, their odds for a win may still offer solid value even if they remain on the higher side.

Malaysia Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks
Minimum DepositRM10
Minimum BetRM2
Withdrawal Time5–10 minutes
Most Popular Markets Today
⚽ JDT Win (Super League) 1.68
🏸 Lee Zii Jia Wins (BWF) 2.40
⚽ Over 2.5 Goals (Liverpool) 1.90
🏎️ Verstappen Wins GP 1.45
Get Started Today

Register for free and claim your RM500 Welcome Bonus on your first sports bet at gomk8.

Register & Start Betting
Bet Anywhere

Gomk8 Is Always With You — Wherever You Are in Malaysia

One thing gomk8 players from Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Sabah, Sarawak, and beyond love most is how easily accessible the platform is from anywhere. No desktop needed — your smartphone is all it takes to enjoy a full Sports Betting experience.

The gomk8 mobile platform is built with speed and clarity in mind. Instantly updated odds, straightforward bet slips, and intuitive navigation mean you spend less time searching for the match or market you want — everything is well-organised and easy to find.

Best of all? Deposits and withdrawals can be done directly from your phone using Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, or DuitNow — no need to log in to a separate internet banking portal. This makes the whole experience incredibly seamless: from deposit to placing a bet to cashing out your winnings, everything can be done in under 5 minutes.

Try Now
gomk8
FAQ

FAQ – Sports Betting at gomk8

The most frequently asked questions from Malaysian players about Sports Betting on the gomk8 platform.

gomk8 offers over 30 sports including football (Malaysia Liga Super, EPL, UCL, La Liga, Bundesliga, World Cup), badminton (BWF World Tour, All England, Thomas & Uber Cup), boxing (WBC, WBA, IBF, WBO), Formula 1, tennis (Grand Slam), basketball (NBA), cricket (IPL, ICC), snooker, and many more. Local Malaysian competitions such as Liga Super and Harimau Malaya fixtures are always covered in full.

In-play betting lets you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds update automatically based on what's happening on the field — goals, red cards, set points, F1 pit stops, and more. At gomk8, nearly all major sporting events offer in-play markets. This gives an edge to players who are watching live and can read the flow of the game.

Yes, all BWF World Tour matches featuring Malaysian athletes are fully covered on gomk8 — including the Malaysia Open, Malaysia Masters, All England, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and BWF World Championships. Matches involving Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, Wooi Yik, Pearly Tan, and Thinaah are available with over 80 betting markets each.

Yes, gomk8 offers parlays and accumulators across all sports. You can combine up to 15 matches from different sports on a single bet slip. Each match's odds are multiplied together, meaning your potential payout grows exponentially. For example, 5 matches each at odds of 1.80 would produce parlay odds of around 18.90 — a RM50 bet could return nearly RM945.

Winnings can be withdrawn at any time to your eWallet or Malaysian bank account. Available methods include Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, DuitNow, and FPX bank transfer. All amounts are in Malaysian Ringgit (RM). Processing typically takes 5 to 15 minutes. gomk8 charges no withdrawal fees.
Bahasa Melayu